Select City
d2c
bb

Motorola Moto Watch 120

Compare
Share:
facebooktwitterwhatsapp
Motorola Moto Watch 120 Front
  • View All
Circular, Flat
50.6 x 44.6 x 11 mm, Digital
3.63 cm (1.3 inch)
AMOLED
Up to 10 Days
Li-ion, 300 mAh
Aluminium
Silicon

Detailed Specs

Compare
Brand
Motorola
Model
Moto Watch 120
Launch Date
16-Aug-24
Price
Rs. 10,905
Price Status
Expected
Market Status
Launched Globally
Operating System
Watch OS
Box Contents
Smartwatch, Magnetic Charging Cradle, User Manual, Warranty Card
Interface
Voice Commands
Weight
55 grams
Dimensions
50.6 x 44.6 x 11 mm
Shape and Surface
Circular, Flat
Body Material
Aluminium
Strap Material
Silicon
Colors
Phantom Black, Rose Gold, Glacier Silver
Clock Face
Digital
Display Size
3.63 cm (1.3 inch)
Display Technology
AMOLED
Touch Screen
Yes
Compatible OS
Android, iOS
Battery Capacity
300 mAh
Battery Type
Li-ion
Battery Life
Up to 10 Days
Bluetooth
Yes, v5.3
USB Connectivity
No
Accelerometer
Yes
Gyro
Yes
Pedometer
Yes
GPS
Yes, with A-GPS
Text Message
Yes
Incoming Call
Yes
Alarm
Yes
Timer
Yes
Weather
Yes
Calling Feature
Yes
Camera Shutter Control
Yes
Find My Phone
Yes
Music Control
Yes
Respond to Notifications
Yes
Receive Call
Yes
Calories Intake/Burned
Yes
Steps
Yes
Sleep Quality
Yes
Hours Slept
Yes
Heart Rate
Yes
Distance
Yes
Active Minutes
Yes
Activity/Inactivity
Yes
Water Resistance
Yes, IP Certified IP68
Dust Resistance
Yes
Alarm Clock
Yes
Goal Setting
Yes
Reminders
Yes
Stopwatch
Yes
Speaker
Yes

Recent Articles

Top Vivo V80 Alternatives: Which Are The Best Options?
10th Oct 2026
PS5 on Flipkart BBD vs Amazon GIF vs Cashify Sale: Where Should You Buy It?
9th Oct 2026
iPhone 15 vs iPhone 16 vs iPhone 17: Which One to Buy in Flipkart BBD 2026?
7th Oct 2026
Best Lens For Wildlife Photography: Nail Jungle Clicks With These Picks
6th Oct 2026
Google Fitbit Air vs Whoop Comparison: See The Better Choice
5th Oct 2026

Follow

TwitterYoutubeFacebookInstagramLinkedin

Product QNA

Does the Motorola Moto Watch 120 have a speaker?

Yes, the Motorola Moto Watch 120 comes with a speaker.
Answered By:Mohd Sayan

Can I pick up phone calls from Motorola Moto Watch 120?

Yes, you can pick up and reject phone calls from Motorola Moto Watch 120.
Answered By:Uttam Kumar

Does the Motorola Moto Watch 120 have a ‘Find My Phone’ feature?

Yes, the Motorola Moto Watch 120 has a 'Find My Phone' feature.
Answered By:Pawan