Select City
d2c
bb

OnePlus Ace 6T

Compare
Share:
facebooktwitterwhatsapp

OnePlus Ace 6T price in India is expected to start from Rs. 33,000. In China, the base variant is available at CNY 2,599.

OnePlus Ace 6T Front Display
  • View All
17.35 cm (6.83 inch)
450 ppi, AMOLED
Octa core
Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 5
8300 mAh
5G
Dual SIM, GSM+GSM
Fingerprint
On-Screen

About the Product Overview

Highlights

Description
Design
Display
Performance
Camera
Battery
Verdict

OnePlus Ace 6T Highlights

OnePlus Ace 6T features a 6.83-inch 1.5K AMOLED display with up to 165Hz refresh rate and next-gen eye protection. It is the first phone to run on the Snapdragon 8 Gen 5 chipset and comes with up to 16GB LPDDR5X RAM and UFS 4.1 storage. The phone includes advanced cooling, a 50MP Sony IMX906 main camera with OIS, and an 8300mAh battery with 100W fast charging. It also supports high-frame-rate gaming, has an in-display ultrasonic fingerprint sensor, and offers IP66, IP68, IP69, and IP69K protection.

OnePlus Ace 6T Pros and Cons

Pros

  • 165Hz AMOLED display with strong eye protection
  • Snapdragon 8 Gen 5 offers top-tier speed
  • Excellent cooling system for gaming
  • 50MP Sony OIS camera
  • Massive 8300mAh battery with 100W charging
  • Strong water and dust resistance
  • High-frame-rate support in popular games

Cons

  • Slightly heavy
  • No wireless charging

Detailed Specs

Compare
Announced On
3-Dec-25
Market Status
Launched Globally
Brand
OnePlus
Price Status
Expected
Price
Rs. 33,150
Screen Size
17.35 cm (6.83 inch)
Screen Type
AMOLED
Screen Resolution
1272 x 2800 pixels
Pixel Density
450 ppi
Screen to Body Ratio
93.60%
Screen Design
Punch hole
Screen Refresh Rate
165 Hz
Screen Quality
FHD+
Rear Video Recording
3840x2160 @ 30 @ 60 @ 120 fps, 1920x1080 @ 30 @ 60 @ 120 @ 240 fps, 1280x720 @ 30 @ 60 @ 240 @ 480 fps
Rear Camera Features
Digital Zoom, Auto Flash, Face detection, Filters, Touch to focus
Rear Camera Setup
Dual, 50MP + 8MP
Front Video Recording
1920x1080 @ 30 fps, 1280x720 @ 30 fps
Front Camera Setup
Single, 16MP
Phone Variants
12GB 256GB
Expandable Storage
No
Operating System
Android v16
GPU
Adreno 830
Chipset
Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 5
CPU
Octa core (4.32 GHz, Dual core + 3.53 GHz, Hexa Core)
Custom User Interface
ColorOS
Clock Speed
4.32 GHz
Architecture
64 bit
Process Technology
3 nm
Battery Capacity
8300 mAh
Battery Removable
No
Charger Type
Super VOOC, 100W
GPS
Yes A-GPS, Glonass
Network Support
5G
Bluetooth
Yes
3.5mm Audio Jack
No
SIM Size
SIM1: Nano, SIM2: Nano
Wi-Fi
Yes, Wi-Fi 7 (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/be/ax) 5GHz 6GHz, MIMO
Bluetooth Type
v5.4
Audio Jack
USB Type-C
SIM Slot(s)
Dual SIM, GSM+GSM
Wi-Fi Features
Mobile Hotspot
SIM 1 Bands
5G Bands: FDD N1 / N3 / N5 / N7 / N8 / N20 / N28 / N66, TDD N38 / N40 / N41 / N77 / N78, 4G Bands: TD-LTE 2600(band 38) / 2300(band 40) / 2500(band 41) / 2100(band 34) / 1900(band 39), FD-LTE 2100(band 1) / 1800(band 3) / 2600(band 7) / 900(band 8) /...
SIM 2 Bands
5G Bands: FDD N1 / N3 / N5 / N7 / N8 / N20 / N28, TDD N38 / N40 / N41 / N66 / N77 / N78, 4G Bands: TD-LTE 2600(band 38) / 2300(band 40) / 2500(band 41) / 2100(band 34) / 1900(band 39), FD-LTE 2100(band 1) / 1800(band 3) / 2600(band 7) / 900(band 8) /...
Fingerprint Scanner
Yes
Fingerprint Scanner Position
On-Screen
Sensors
Light sensor, Proximity sensor, Accelerometer, Compass, Gyroscope

Recent Articles

Why Is My Phone Camera Blurry And Not Focusing: Know The Answer Here
27th Aug 2026
How To Check Samsung Phone Activation Date: Know The Steps Here
26th Aug 2026
BGMI Lite Release Date And Pre-Registration Details: See Here
26th Aug 2026
Realme P4S vs Realme P4 Pro: Which P4 Model Suits You The Best?
25th Aug 2026
Vivo V80 Lite Launch Date, Expected Price And Specs
24th Aug 2026

Follow

TwitterYoutubeFacebookInstagramLinkedin

New Launches

Vivo S2

Vivo S2

Starting from:
₹39,999
iQOO Z11

iQOO Z11

Starting from:
₹39,999

Product QNA

What type of camera does the OnePlus Ace 6T have?

The OnePlus Ace 6T features a camera setup consisting of a 50MP rear camera and an 8MP, as well as a single 16MP front camera.
Answered By:abhishek

What is the RAM of the OnePlus Ace 6T?

The OnePlus Ace 6T has 12GB of RAM and 256GB of storage.
Answered By:Ashish Singh

Does the OnePlus Ace 6T support fast charging?

Yes, the OnePlus Ace 6T supports 100W fast charging, which is good according to the market.
Answered By:apoorv